Krispy Kreme
Donut Shop – illustrative photo
Donut Shop – illustrative photo
Donut Shop – illustrative photo

Donut ShopColorado Springs, CO

Krispy Kreme – Colorado Springs, CO

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 5:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Krispy Kreme
Monday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday5:30 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Colorado Springs: 11:02 PM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (719) 259-6543 to confirm.

Location & directions

5790 South Carefree Circle
Colorado Springs, CO 80917

About Krispy Kreme

Krispy Kreme is a donut shop you'll find at 5790 South Carefree Circle in Colorado Springs, Colorado. It is one of 937 places to eat and drink we list in Colorado Springs.

Krispy Kreme is open daily, 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Available service options are takeout, delivery, and drive-through.

For questions or orders, call (719) 259-6543.

Quick facts

Category
Donut Shop
Address
5790 South Carefree Circle, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
Hours
Open daily, 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for donut shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Drive-through

Amenities

  • Air conditioning

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Krispy Kreme? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Krispy Kreme's opening hours?

Open daily, 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Krispy Kreme open on Sunday?

Yes, Krispy Kreme is open on Sundays: 5:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Krispy Kreme located?

Krispy Kreme is located at 5790 South Carefree Circle, Colorado Springs, CO 80917.

What is the phone number of Krispy Kreme?

You can call Krispy Kreme at (719) 259-6543.

Does Krispy Kreme offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Krispy Kreme offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, and drive-through.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.